Our Blog

2015-2016 Leadership Council

Congratulations 2015-2016 Leadership Council!

 

We know you will live up to the legacy that has been left before you.  Good Luck and Congratulations!

-Staff

 Band President

Alison Atchia

Ronnie Carlson

(Represent Band at Retreat award Ceremonies)

 

Co-Presidents

Dale White

Abby Burns

 

Drum Major

Jackson DiGiovanna

 

9th Grade Vice President

Paige Zebley

Sara Tinsley

Ethan Wolf

Rachel Grear

Lynnsey Crum (percussion)

Megan Baker (percussion)

Kailyn Leighton (Guard)

Sam Haag (Guard)

 

 

10th Grade Vice President

Rachel Grear

Robert Diaz

 

11th Grade Vice President

Madison Ford

Ashli Suiters

 

12th Grade Vice President

Jewel Britton

Bernadette Berdychowski

 

Field Commander

Andrew Smith

Ashli Suiters

 

Brass Captain

Dale White

 

Woodwind Captain

Jonathan Huber

 

Guard Captain

John Kregler

Andrece Harding

(Represent Band at Retreat award Ceremonies)

 

Co- Captains

Hope Michael

Ryan Tatum

 

Percussion Section Leaders

Noah Weatherwax (Battery)

Nick Gomez (Front Ensemble)

Emily Howard (Back Ensemble)

Lynnsey Crum (Back Ensemble)

 

Flute Section Leaders

Jewel Britton

Madison Ford

 

Clarinet Section Leaders

Molly Reed

Alex Wilson

 

Oboe Section Leader

Robert Diaz

 

Saxophone Section Leader

Jonathan Huber

Rhett Konen

 

 

 

 

 Trumpet Section Leader

Katie Figiel

Nichole Wall

Alistair Francis

 

French Horn Section Leader

Alison Atchia

Britany Pertsas

 

Low Brass Section Leader

Dale White

 

Trombone Section Leader

Filip Sokolowski

 

Euphonium Section Leader

Dale White

 

Tuba Section Leader

Paige Zebley

Michael Buenrostro

 

Tech Crew/Field Crew

Dale White

Filip Sokolowski

Jonathan Huber

Andrew Smith

 

Loading Crew/Field Crew

Kyle Vining

Michael Buenrostro

Hope Bartlin

Kayla Bartlin

Andrew Smith

Dale White

Tyler Newton

Jada Lee

 

 

 

Secretary

Jewel Britton

 

Quartermaster

Jessica Stookey

Andrew Smith

Emma Touchton

Kaitlyn Watson

Ashley Godwin

Brandon Jones

Maria Petropoulous

 

Guard Quartermasters

Bristol Terry

Alexa Candilas

 

 

Historian

Katie Fegiel

Lexi Moir

 

Librarians

Jewel Britton Head Librarian

Ronnie Carlson

Rachel Grear

Agatha Saliba

Tiffany Holmes

 

Publicity/Website Manager

Adriana Morales

Carly Byrd

Tags:

This is a unique website which will require a more modern browser to work! Please upgrade today!